Privacy Policy for MIDIA VIP

All your personal information collected will be used to help you make your visit to our site the most productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for MIDIA VIP.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using the MIDIA VIP will be treated in accordance with the Law of Protection of Personal Data of October 26, 1998 (Law no. 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, email, phone number and / or mobile phone, address, date of birth and / or other.

Your use of MIDIA VIP assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The MIDIA VIP team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you consult our privacy policy on a regular basis so that you are always up-to-date.

The ads

Like other websites, collect and use information contained in the advertisements. The information contained in the advertisements includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and what pages you visited within our website.

Cookie DoubleClick Dart

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to display ads on our website;

With the DART cookie, the Google may display ads based on visits the reader made to other websites on the Internet;

The users can disable the DART cookie by visiting content network privacyand Google ads.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your people preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to various services we provide, such as forums.

In addition we also use third-party advertising on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and / or web beacons when they advertise on our website, which will make these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) as well receive your personal information, such as your IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is generally used for (display Lisbon advertising only to readers from Lisbon for example) or display type of user (such as showing restaurant advertising to a user who visits cookery websites regularly, for example).

You have the power to turn off your cookies, in the options of your browser, or by making changes in the tools of programs Anti-Virus such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may or may not affect your ability to log in to programs, websites, or forums from our network and other networks.

Links to Third Party Sites

MIDIA VIP has links to other sites which, in our view, may contain information / useful tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party websites, if you visit another site from our website you should read the privacy policy of the same.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.